Tournament History

2018 Champions

Showcase: Vero Beach - Vero Beach, FL

Classic: Montverde Academy - Montverde, FL

Challenge: University - Orange City, FL

Logan Allen

2017 Showcase

Matthew Dickey

2018 Challenge

First Round MLB Draft Picks

Jonathan India

Brady Singer

Pavin Smith

Logan Warmoth

Cole Ragans

Brendan Rodgers  

Carson Fulmer

Triston McKenzie  

Forrest Wall  

Nick Gordon 

Touki Touissaint

Dante Bichette Jr.

Albert Almora

Javier Baez
Francisco Lindor

 

American Heritage

Eustis

Palm Beach Gardens

Lake Brantley

North Florida Christian

Lake Mary

All Saints Academy

Royal Palm Beach

Orangewood Christian

Olympia

Coral Springs Christian

Orangewood Christian

Mater Academy

Arlington Country Day

Montverde Academy

 

2018

2018

2017

2017

2016

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2013

2012

2011

2011

 

Major League Baseball Players

Reds

Royals

Phillies

Blue Jays

Rangers

Rockies

White Sox

Indians

Rockies

Twins

D'Backs

Yankees

Cubs

Cubs

Indians

Albert Almora

Javier Baez

Greg Bird  

Carson Fulmer

Francisco Lindor

Tomas Nido

Touki Touissaint

 

 

Mater Academy

Arlington Country Day

Grandview (CO)

All Saints Academy

Montverde Academy

Orangewood Christian

Coral Springs Christian

June 2016 - Cubs

August 2014 - Cubs

August 2015 - Yankees

July 2016 - White Sox

June 2015 - Indians

September 2017 - Mets

August 2018 - Braves

Participating Schools

Year in Bold/Italics = Tourney Champion

 

Alabama
East Gadsden (2008)

Hillcrest (2017)

Arkansas

Bentonville (2016)

Bryant (2011, 2012)
Heritage (2011)

California

El Rancho (2015)

Lowell (2011)
San Gorgonio (2011, 2014, 2017)
Windward School (2009, 2015)

Colorado
Grandview (2011, 2015)

 

Florida
All Saints Academy (2009)
American Heritage - Delray (2012-2017)
Arlington Country Day (2011, 2014)

Atlantic Community (2017)

Barron Collier (2014-2017)
Benjamin School (2010, 2013, 2014)

Bishop Moore (2017)

Bolles (2017)

Boone (2016, 2017)

Buccholz (2018)

Cedar Creek Christian (2013)

Chiles (2015)

Clewiston (2015, 2016)

Colonial (2008, 2018)

Community Christian (2013)

Cooper City (2016, 2018)
Coral Gables (2010)
Coral Park (2008)

Coral Springs Christian (2013)

Cypress Bay (2013, 2014, 2017)

Deltona (2015, 2018)

Dunedin (2018)

East Lake (2014, 2018)
East Ridge (2009, 2017)

East River (2018)
Edgewater (2009, 2015)

Escambia (2016)
Eustis (2012, 2014, 2015)
Everglades (2010)

First Academy (2015)

Flagler Palm Coast (2014-2018)
Florida Air Academy (2008)

Florida Christian (2015)

Florida High (2016-2018)

Forest (2015)

Gainesville (2017, 2018)

Hagerty (2017, 2018)

Harmony (2017)

Hialeah Educational (2018)

IMG Academy (2016, 2018)

Jensen Beach (2013, 2014, 2017)
John I. Leonard (2009)

Jupiter (2016)
King's Academy (2009, 2012)
Lake Brantley (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Lake Minneola (2017, 2018)
Lakeland Christian (2009, 2010)

Lake Mary (2014, 2015)

Lake Minneola (2013)

Leesburg (2014, 2015, 2016, 2018)

Lincoln (2016)

Lincoln Park (2015)
Maclay (2008, 2016, 2017)
Mater Academy (2008, 2010)

McArthur (2014)

Miami Palmetto (2017, 2018)

Mourning (2013, 2017)
Montverde Academy (2011-2015, 2017, 2018)
Moseley (2009)

Mount Dora (2018)
New Smyrna Beach (2012, 2013, 2014)

Niceville (2015)

North Florida Christian (2016, 2018)

Ocoee (2013, 2014, 2018)

Okeechobee (2016)

Olympia (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)
Orangewood Christian (2008, 2012, 2014-2018)

Osceola (2016)
Palm Beach Central (2012, 2014, 2015, 2018)
Palm Beach Gardens (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)
Palmer Trinity (2008)

Palmetto Ridge (2016, 2017)

Pembroke Pines Charter (2015)

Pine Crest (2017)
Pine Castle Christian (2008)

Pompano Beach (2018)

Ponte Vedra (2015, 2016)
Ransom Evergaldes (2008)

Royal Palm Beach (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

Seabreeze (2016, 2017)
Seminole (2009, 2012, 2013-2018)
Seminole Ridge (2009, 2013, 2014, 2018)

Somerset Academy (2018)

South Dade (2017)

South Fork (2013, 2014, 2018)

South Ft. Myers (2015)

Southwest Miami (2018)
St. Cloud (2008)
St. John Neumann (2011)

St. Johns Country Day (2018)

Suncoast (2017, 2018)
Tampa Prep (2012-2016, 2018)

Taravella (2016, 2017, 2018)

Tavares (2013)
Timber Creek (2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2017, 2018)
Trinity Christian (2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016)

Trinity Prep (2013, 2014, 2015)

Umatilla (2013)

University Orange City (2015-2018)

University Orlando (2018)

University Christian (2014-2018)

Vero Beach (2017, 2018)

Viera (2015)

West Boca (2018)

Westminster Christian (2014, 2018)
Westwood Christian (2008)

William T. Dwyer (2015)

Winter Park (2016)
Winter Springs (2009, 2016, 2017, 2018)

 

Missouri

Smith Cotton (2016)

Ohio

Strongsville (2018)

Oklahoma

Broken Arrow (2016)

Edmond Santa Fe (2014, 2015)


South Carolina
Bluffton (2011)

 

Tennessee
Christian Academy of Knoxville (2017, 2018)

Gibbs (2012, 2015)

Hillwood (2017)

 

Virginia
Highland (2017)

James Madison (2018)

Lake Braddock (2018)

Robinson (2013)

Westfield (2015, 2017, 2018)

 

Jake Holland

Nate Leas

Matthew Dickey

Nathan Skinner

Logan Allen

Mike Rothenberg

Matt Allan

Matthew Dickey

Jonathan India

Michael Byrne

Garrett Vathroder

Kyle Gilbert

Danny Cepeda

Carl Chester

Igor Baez

James Jean

Javier Baez

Spencer Angelis

Most Valuable Players

Montverde Adacdemy

James Madison

North Florida Christian

Bolles

University

Pine Crest

Seminole

North Florida Christian

American Heritage

Olympia

Leesburg

Seminole

Cypress Bay

Lake Brantley

Ocoee

Palm Beach Gardens

Arlington Country Day

Timber Creek

2018 Classic

2018 Showcase

2018 Challenge

2017 Classic

2017 Showcase

2017 Challenge

2016 Classic

2016 Showcase

2015 Classic

2015 Showcase

2015 Challenge

2014 Classic

2014 Showcase

2013 Classic

2013 Showcase

2012 Classic

2011 Classic

2011 Showcase

Most Valuable Pitchers

 

Kerry Wright

Travis Owens

Ben Gaul

Bret Neilan

Jay Bramblett

Jake Sheeder

Levi Kelly

Max McKinley

Zach Schneider

Logan Allen

Brady Singer

Hazahel Quijada

Jesse Ferreira

Stephen Wells

Jeremy Tache

Joey Boyd

Caleb Milam

Tyler Konzen

Montverde Academy

IMG Academy

University

Timber Creek

Hillcrest

Palmetto

IMG Academy

Maclay

American Heritage

University

Eustis

San Gorgonio

Barron Collier

Lake Brantley

Cypress Bay

Palm Beach Gardens

Bryant

Timber Creek

2018 Classic

2018 Showcase

2018 Challenge

2017 Classic

2017 Showcase

2017 Challenge

2016 Classic

2016 Showcase

2015 Classic

2015 Showcase

2015 Challenge

2014 Classic

2014 Showcase

2013 Classic

2013 Showcase

2012 Classic

2011 Classic

2011 Showcase

Jupiter HS - Jupiter, FL

2016 FHSI Classic Champs

Maclay School - Tallahassee, FL

2016 FHSI Showcase Champs

Edmond Santa Fe HS - Edmond, OK

2015 FHSI Classic Champs

San Gorgonio HS - San Bernardino, CA

2014 FHSI Classic Champs

Olympia High School - Orlando, FL

2014 FHSI Showcase Champs

Lake Brantley High School - Altamonte Springs, FL

2013 FHSI & 8A State Champs

Bryant High School - Bryant, AR

 2012 FHSI 3rd Place & 7A State Champs

© 2013 by Florida Collegiate Summer League, INC.

250 National Place

Unit 152

Longwood, FL 32750

(321) 206-9174

info@FloridaLeague.com

  • Twitter Clean
  • Instagram Clean
  • w-facebook